Brand

Chinese Visa

 

Visa and Entry Requirements for Foreigners passport

All visitors to China must meet the following entry requirements:

  • Valid travel document (minimum validity of 6 months at the time of departure)
  • Confirmed onward or return air tickets (if applicable)
  • Confirmed hotel vouchers (if applicable)

 

Documents Required for Chinese Visa application

To apply for an entry visa for business and tourist, you will need the following documents:

  • Completed Form V (Visa Application Form of the PRC) signed by you
  • Your recent passport-sized colour photograph taken within the last three months.
  • A photocopy of your passport photo front page & previous Chinese Visa page if applicable
  • A photocopy both side of Driver’s Licence if first time apply Visa.
  • Chinese relatives’ invitation letter with photocopy both side of PRC I/D card if apply for one year multi entry visa.
  • Company invitation letter if applicable